ltds.uk / companies / 12245785
TOTAL FINANCIAL ADVICE LTD
11 High Street, South Kyme, Lincoln, England, LN4 4AD
ActiveltdINC 2019SIC 64205
Company Information
Registered Address11 High Street, South Kyme, Lincoln, England, LN4 4AD
Incorporated7 October 2019
Company Typeltd
Country of OriginUnited Kingdom
SIC Codes
- 64205 — Activities of financial services holding companies
Accounts & Filings
Accounts Next Due31 July 2027
Accounts Last Filed31 October 2025
Accounts Type31
Confirmation Next Due23 October 2026
Confirmation Last Filed9 October 2025
Financial history Example
2025
£612,000
2024
£548,000
2023
£491,000
2022
£437,000
2021
£402,000
2020
£358,000
Multi-year figures read from filed iXBRL accounts. This company has not filed digital accounts we can read yet - the figures above are an illustrative example.
Sign up to track this company's accounts
Free account - we extract and chart the figures the moment new accounts are filed.
Sign up free
Officers Example
| Officer | Role | Appointed | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | 2015-03-11 | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | 2018-09-02 | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | 2021-06-30 | Verify due |
| Mr James Fitzgerald | Secretary | 2012-01-18 | - |
Sign up to see who runs TOTAL FINANCIAL ADVICE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Persons with significant control Example
| Person | Nature of control | Notified | ID check |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Ownership of shares 75%+ | 2016-04-06 | Verified |
| Marsh Holdings Limited | Ownership of shares 25-50% | 2021-06-30 | Corporate |
Sign up to see who owns and controls TOTAL FINANCIAL ADVICE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Identity verification (ECCTA) Example
Companies House identity verification status for each director and PSC under ECCTA 2023.
| Person | Role | Status |
|---|---|---|
| Ms Sarah Whitfield | Director | Verified |
| Mr David Okoro | Director | Verified |
| Mrs Helen Marsh | Director | Verify due |
Sign up to check TOTAL FINANCIAL ADVICE LTD's directors' and PSCs' ID verification
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Charges & mortgages Example
| Code | Status | Created | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 000000000002 | Outstanding | 2022-11-04 | A registered charge |
| 000000000001 | Fully satisfied | 2016-02-19 | A registered charge |
Sign up to see the charges secured against TOTAL FINANCIAL ADVICE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Filing history Example
| Date | Type | Description |
|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | CS01 | Confirmation statement made on 2026-05-01 |
| 2025-09-27 | AA | Accounts for a small company made up to 2025-05-31 |
| 2025-06-30 | AP01 | Appointment of a director |
| 2025-01-14 | PSC02 | Notification of a person with significant control |
Sign up to see every filing and download the documents for TOTAL FINANCIAL ADVICE LTD
Free account - see the full detail and get emailed within the hour when it changes. We stream from Companies House; others batch once a day.
Sign up free
Other Companies in This Postcode District
- NEW PORT MOTORHOMES LIMITED Active
- BE GREATER THAN LTD Active
- BYTE SKY GAMES LTD Active
- EXEL SERVICES LIMITED Active
- DYNAMIC MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS (M) LIMITED Active
- VELOCETTE LTD Active
- DG BUILDING AND LANDSCAPES LIMITED Active
- DESTEC ENGINEERING LIMITED Active
Similar Companies
- WHITECAP HOLDINGS LIMITED Active
- LEDGER TOPCO LTD Active
- CITY GRADUATES LTD Active
- PRINCIPAL & PROSPER LIMITED Active
- LIVEMORE HOLDINGS 2 LIMITED Active
- JIYUGAOKA LIMITED Active
- STEVE WATMORE LIMITED Active
- HABIES 2 LIMITED Active
Watch TOTAL FINANCIAL ADVICE LTD for changes
Most tools poll Companies House once a day. We read the live stream and email you within the hour when filings, officers, PSCs or status change - free.
Sign up free to watch